Home | Contact Us | FAQ
Background | Idea | Concept | Goals | Organisation |
Pre-Event | Day One - Friday, 18 Nov | Day Two - Saturday, 19 Nov | Day Three - Sunday, 20 Nov | Workshops
International Artists | National Artists
Latest News | Newsletter Sign-up | Media
Outlets | Merchandise| Site Plan
Sponsors & Partners | Media Partners | Radio Partners
How to get there | Hotel | Transportation | Map

Artists

International Artists

Eero Koivistoinen Trio (Finland)
Rudresh Mahanthappa MSG (USA, Netherlands, Ireland)
Eye 2 Eye Jazz Mix (Malaysia)
Urs Ramseyer Trio (Switzerland)
Jan de Haas (Belgium)
Bali Lounge (Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia)
Yokohama Artist Association Orchestra (Japan)
YA Voices (Japan)
Marcus William Jazz Band (USA)
Joe Rosenberg Quartet (USA, Indonesia, Hongkong, Japan)
David Sills (USA)
The Ron Davis Trio with special guest Daniela Nardi (Canada)
Jack Lee Asian*ergy (USA, Japan, Malaysia)
Peace of Cake (Japan)

top

National Artists

Bubi Chen Quintet feat. Oele Pattiselanno, Jeffrey Tahalele, Jacky Pattiselanno, Benny Likumahua, Bertha (Surabaya, Jakarta)
Indra Lesmana, Pra Budi Dharma
(Jakarta, Bandung)
Krakatau (Jakarta, Bandung, Bogor)
SimakDialog (Jakarta, Bandung)
NERA Band (Jakarta)
Gilang Ramadhan
Donny Suhendra
Adi Darmawan
Krisna Prameswara
Ivan Nestorman
Anane (Yogyakarta)
SOVA NuJazz Sessions featuring SOULMATE (Jakarta)
Jurasik Big Band (Yogyakarta)
Jaco Quartet
featuring Dian Pratiwi (Yogyakarta/Jerman)
Imam Pras Quartet featuring Imel Rosalin (Bandung)
Balawan and Batuan Ethnic Fusion (Bali)
Koko Harsoe Band (Bali)
Rio Sidik with Saharadja (Bali)
parkdrive (Jakarta)
Soulmate (Eko Sumarsono and friends with Maya Hasan) (Bali, Jakarta)
Yuri Mahatma Band (Bali)
Cherokee (Jakarta)
Xinau (Bali)
Ensemble d'Etudiant / Komunitas Jazz Kemayoran (Jakarta)
Jazzyphonic (Jakarta)
Gadiz V & Bass G and the G&B All Stars
(Jakarta)
Zefa with Rudi Aru dkk
(Bandung)
Kul-kul (Jakarta)

top

Site Map | Disclaimer| Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2005 Bali Jazz Festival - All rights reserved